YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca icon

YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca

2 big stars
YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca screenshot
Name: YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca
Works on: windowsWindows Vista and above
Version: 1.3
Last Updated: 20 Feb 2017
Release: 05 Nov 2007
Category: Widgets > Widget Miscellaneous
Rate this software:
1754 downloads
screenshotsView Screenshots(2)
commentsComments
downloadDownload
Liked it? Tell others:
details

YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca Details

Works on: Windows 10 | Windows 8.1 | Windows 8 | Windows 7 | Windows 2008 | Windows Vista | Windows 2012
SHA1 Hash: a00254c7556628180bb5629892d422706648b310
Size: 302.71 KB
File Format: unknown
Rating: 2.6 out of 5 based on 23 user ratings
Downloads: 1754
License: Free
YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca is a free software by YellowPages Group Canada and works on Windows 10, Windows 8.1, Windows 8, Windows 7, Windows 2008, Windows Vista, Windows 2012.
You can download YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca which is 302.71 KB in size and belongs to the software category Widget Miscellaneous.
YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca was released on 2007-11-05 and last updated on our database on 2017-02-20 and is currently at version 1.3.
download button
Thank you for downloading from SoftPaz! Your download should start any moment now. It would be great if you could rate and share:
Rate this software:
Share in your network:
features

YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca Description

YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca is a gadget that will let you find a business or a person using YellowPages.ca and Canada411.ca from your desktop.
Featuring 2.4 million business and 12 million people listings – this is the most comprehensive Canadian tool for finding local information.
Here are some key features of "YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca":
ï¿­ ability to switch between finding business and people
ï¿­ remembers your last keyword entered and default location
ï¿­ 10 different search types – 6 for business including by keyword, by phone number, by address, by proximity, by category and by Province or National
ï¿­ 4 types of people search including name, reverse phone, reverse address and postal code
screenshots

YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca Screenshots

YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca screenshot 1 YellowPages.ca/Canada411.ca screenshot 2
similarSimilar Software
Space Invaders icon
Space Invaders
v 1.5
free
ClipDrop icon
ClipDrop
v 2.5
free
iDrop icon
iDrop
v 1
free
One Photo icon
One Photo
v 1.4
free
Google Reader icon
Google Reader
v 0
free
RadWeather icon
RadWeather
v 1.1
free
Blackle Search icon
Blackle Search
v 1
free
Smoking Calculator icon
Smoking Calculator
v 1.1
free